Warrior Wrestling | Results, Full Matches, & More

Warrior Wrestling Warrior Wrestling is a family-friendly promotion that produces shows with top talent from around the world. Warrior Wrestling is based out of Marian Catholic High School in Chicago Heights, Illinois however as of late they have hit the road to such places as South Bend, Indiana, Tinley Park, Illinois, and in March they will be headed to Indianapolis, Indiana. Warrior Wrestling has some of the top talents across the world including Warrior Wrestling Champion Will Ospreay, Warrior Wrestling Women’s Champion Thunder Rosa, and Warrior Wrestling Lucha Champion Sam Adonis. Warrior Wrestling is already one of the top independent wrestling promotions in the world and they continue to grow. Below you can find results from every Warrior Wrestling show and some of the best matches in Warrior Wrestling history. You can find the 50 best matches in Warrior Wrestling here.

Get tickets to upcoming Warrior Wrestling events here.

Warrior Wrestling 18 (01/22/22) – South Bend, Indiana

  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Will Ospreay (c) defeats Brian Cage
  • Dante Martin & Skye Blue defeat Isaias Velazquez & Kylie Rae
  • Tom Lawlor defeats Anthony Henry
  • Warhorse defeats Rohit Raju 
  • KC Navarro defeats Myron Reed
  • Mil Muertes defeats Beastman 
  • Warrior Wrestling Lucha Title Five Way Scramble: Sam Adonis defeats Aramis (c), ASF, Drago Kid, and Gringo Loco
  • Silas Young defeats Davey Bang

Warrior Wrestling 17 (12/12/21) – Tinley Park Convention Center

  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Will Ospreay defeats Trey Miguel (c) and Blake Christian
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Thunder Rosa (c) defeats Mercedes Martinez
  • Dante Martin defeats Joey Janela
  • Four Way: Skye Blue defeats Axel Rico, Billie Starkz, and Gringo Loco
  • Fuego Del Sol defeats Carlos Romo
  • Rocky Romero defeats KC Navarro 
  • Sam Adonis defeats Matt Taven

Warrior Wrestling 16 (10/16/21) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Warrior Wrestling Lucha Title: Aramis (c) defeats Gringo Loco and Rey Horus
  • Alex Shelley defeats KC Navarro
  • Davey Richards defeats Ace Austin
  • Pretty Proper (Lady Frost & Victor Benjamin) defeat Janai Kai & Jason Hotch 
  • Josh Alexander defeats Calvin Tankman
  • Buddy Matthews defeats Chandler Hopkins
  • Sam Adonis defeats Moose
  • ROH Women’s World Title: Rok-C (c) defeats Laynie Luck 
  • Beastman & Warhorse defeat Dan The Dad & KLD 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Trey Miguel (c) vs. Jonathan Gresham – No Contest

Warrior Wrestling Switchblade Series (08/21/21) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Thunder Rosa defeats Kylie Rae (c)
  • Cole Radrick defeats Isaias Velazquez 
  • Marko Stunt defeats Jacksyn Crowley
  • Evil Uno defeats Jason Hotch 
  • Warrior Wrestling Lucha Title: Aramis (c) defeats Mr. Iguana 
  • Warhorse defeats Beastman 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Six Way Scramble: KC Navarro defeats Alan Angels, Brian Cage, Chandler Hopkins, Dante Martin, and TJP 
  • Jay White defeats Sam Adonis 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Trey Miguel (c) defeats Jake Something

Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series (7/17/21) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Dark: Brayden Lee defeats Dante Leon 
  • Dante Martin defeats KC Navarro 
  • Danhausen defeats Lee Moriarty 
  • Calvin Tankman defeats Jordan Oliver 
  • Jonathan Gresham defeats Davey Richards 
  • The Varsity Blonds (Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison) (w/Julia Hart) defeat Richard Holliday & Victor Benjamin (w/Lady Frost)
  • Warrior Wrestling Lucha Title: Aramis (c) defeats Daga 
  • Brian Cage defeats Ninja Mack 
  • No Holds Barred: Lance Archer defeats Robert Anthony 
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Kylie Rae (c) defeats Lady Frost (w/Richard Holliday & Victor Benjamin)

Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series (06/05/21) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Jake Something defeats Warhorse 
  • Deonna Purrazzo defeats Ray Lyn 
  • KC Navarro defeats Cole Radrick 
  • Beastman defeats Kongo Kong 
  • Matt Cardona defeats Sam Adonis 
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Kylie Rae (c) defeats Holidead (13:50)
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Trey Miguel (c) defeats Lee Moriarty (17:29)
  • Warrior Wrestling Lucha Title War Of Attrition Match: Aramis defeats Arez, Black Taurus, Dragon Bane, El Hijo de Canis Lupus, Golden Dragon, Gringo Loco, and Laredo Kid ( Aramis, Arez, Dragon Bane, & Laredo Kid defeat Black Taurus, El Hijo de Canis Lupus, Golden Dragon, & Gringo Loco) (Aramis & Arez defeat Dragon Bane & Laredo Kid) (Aramis defeats Arez)

Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series (09/26/20) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Moose defeats Suicide
  • Mike Bennett defeats Cheeseburger 
  • Isaias Velazquez defeats Travis Titan 
  • Rhino defeats The Beastman 
  • Scramble: Air Wolf defeats Angel Dorado, Davey Bang, Jason Page, Sam Beale, and The Savage King 
  • Zachary Wentz defeats Blake Christian 
  • No Holds Barred: Joey Janela defeats Robert Anthony (w/Frank The Clown)
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Kylie Rae (c) defeats Madison Rayne 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title Three Way: Trey Miguel defeats Brian Pillman Jr. (c) and Brian Cage

Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series (09/19/20) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Dark: Garrisaon Creed defeats Jordan Kross
  • Sam Adonis defeats Jake Something 
  • Scramble: The Beastman defeats Dani Mo, Dan The Dad, Facade, Icon Lee, and Jack Griffin
  • Lee Moriarty defeats Tre Lamar 
  • Ace Austin & Madman Fulton defeat Violence Is Forever (Dominic Garrini & Kevin Ku)
  • Kimber Lee defeats Jordynne Grace 
  • Alex Shelley vs. Jonathan Gresham – Double Pin
  • Luchasaurus & Tay Conti) defeat Chris Bey & Ray Lyn
  • Warrior Wrestling Title #1 Contendership Three Way: Trey Miguel defeats Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Brian Pillman Jr. (c) defeats Warhorse

Warrior Wrestling Stadium Series (09/12/20) – Marian Catholic High School

  • AAA Latin America Title: Daga (c) defeats Isaias Velazquez 
  • Tom Lawlor defeats Kevin Ku 
  • Thunder Rosa defeats Kimber Lee 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title #1 Contendership: Warhorse defeats Joey Janela 
  • Alex Shelley defeats TJP 
  • Elayna Black defeats Dan The Dad 
  • Brian Cage defeats Benjamin Carter 
  • The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) defeat Chris Bey, Jordan Oliver & Myron Reed 
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title: Kylie Rae defeats Tessa Blanchard (c)

Warrior Wrestling Friday Night Lights (08/07/20) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title #1 Contendership: Kylie Rae defeats Ray Lyn 
  • Isaias Velazquez defeats Tre Lamar 
  • Lance Archer defeats Sam Adonis by DQ
  • Joey Janela defeats Jake Something 
  • Spartan Rumble: Warhorse defeats 1 Called Manders, Cypher, Dan The Dad, Davey Bang, Elayna Black, Gibaldi, The Nacho Clown, Manders, Matt Knicks and The Beastman 
  • The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz) defeat Alex Zayne, Benjamin Carter & Blake Christian 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Brian Pillman Jr. (c) defeats Robert Anthony 
  • Four Way: Brian Cage defeats Jeff Cobb, Lance Archer, and Sam Adonis 

Warrior Wrestling 8 (02/15/20) – Marian Catholic High School

  • El Barbaro Cavernario defeats Templario
  • Robert Anthony (w/Frank The Clown) defeats Warhorse
  • Alex Shelley defeats Ren Narita
  • STRONGHEARTS (CIMA, El Lindaman & T-Hawk) defeat The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz)
  • Street Fight: Bully Ray defeats Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title War Of Attrition: Tessa Blanchard (c) defeats Big Swole, Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Kylie Rae, Madison Rayne, Ray Lyn, Tasha Steelz, Taya Valkyrie ( Dr. Britt Baker DMD, Madison Rayne, Taya Valkyrie, & Tessa Blanchard defeat Big Swole, Kylie Rae, Ray Lyn, & Tasha Steelz) (Taya Valkyrie & Tessa Blanchard defeat Dr. Britt Baker DMD & Madison Rayne) (Tessa Blanchard defeats Taya Valkyrie)
  • Impact World Tag Team Title: The North (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) (c) defeat The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey)
  • Jonathan Gresham defeats Daga
  • Warrior Wrestling Title War Of Attrition Match: Brian Pillman Jr. defeats Andrew Everett, Aramis, Black Taurus, Frank The Clown, Lance Archer, Michael Elgin, and Sam Adonis (Andrew Everett, Brian Pillman Jr., Michael Elgin, & Sam Adonis defeat Aramis, Black Taurus, Frank The Clown, & Lance Archer) (Brian Pillman Jr. & Sam Adonis defeat Andrew Everett & Michael Elgin) (Brian Pillman Jr. defeats Sam Adonis)

Warrior Wrestling 7 (12/13/19) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Dark: Danhausen defeats Reilly MaGuire
  • Templario defeats Jake Lander 
  • Savanna Stone defeats Holidead 
  • Impact X-Division Title Triple Threat: Ace Austin (c) defeats Blake Christian and Carlos Romo 
  • Robert Anthony (w/Frank The Clown) defeats Jake Atlas 
  • Michael Elgin vs. Sam Adonis – Time Limit Draw (20:00)
  • Five Way Scramble: Black Taurus defeats Aero Star, Drago, Gringo Loco, and Rey Horus 
  • Lance Archer defeats Brian Pillman Jr. 
  • Minoru Suzuki defeats Tom Lawlor 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Brian Cage (c) defeats El Phantasmo 
  • Amazing Red & CHAOS (Rocky Romero & Will Ospreay) defeat The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz)

Warrior Wrestling 6 (09/01/19) – Marian Catholic High School

  • El Soberano Jr. defeats Templario 
  • Gringo Loco & Sam Adonis defeat Brian Pillman Jr. & Wardlow
  • Three Way: Caristico defeats Atlantis and Ultimo Guerrero (7:40)
  • Killer Kross defeats Tom Lawlor 
  • Lance Archer defeats Alex Zayne (10:02)
  • Austin Aries (w/Frank Mir) defeats Alex Shelley (11:26)
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeat Daga & Tessa Blanchard (8:03)
  • Dragon Lee defeats Andrew Everett (10:35)
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Brian Cage (c) defeats Michael Elgin

Warrior Wrestling 5 (05/12/19) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Warrior Wrestling Title Three Way Steel Cage: Brian Cage (c) defeats Austin Aries and Wardlow
  • Brian Pillman Jr. defeats Robert Anthony (w/Frank The Clown)
  • The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) defeat The Ugly Ducklings (Coach Mikey & Rob Killjoy)
  • Tom Lawlor defeats Chris Ridgeway
  • No Disqualification: Pat Monix defeats Sam Adonis
  • Volador Jr. defeats Gringo Loco
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeat Daga & Kotto Brazil
  • Warrior Wrestling Women’s Title Match (Special Referee: Molly Holly): Tessa Blanchard defeats Jordynne Grace

Warrior Wrestling 4 (03/15/19) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Six Way: Ace Austin defeats Andrew Everett, Bryce Benjamin, Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez, and Rich Swann
  • Robert Anthony defeats Brian Pillman Jr.
  • Wardlow defeats Moose
  • Britt Baker vs. Kylie Rae – No Contest
  • Eddie Edwards defeats Austin Aries by DQ
  • Three Way Tag Team: Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) defeat The Four Star Heroes (Chris Castro & Matt Knicks) and Kongo Kong & Swoggle
  • Sammy Guevara defeats DJ Z
  • LA Park defeats Sam Adonis
  • PROGRESS Women’s Title: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Lisa Marie Varon
  • Warrior Wrestling Title Four Way: Brian Cage (c) defeats Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, and Zachary Wentz
  • SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, & Scorpio Sky) defeat oVe (Dave Crist, Jake Crist, & Sami Callihan)

Warrior Wrestling 3 (01/05/19) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Rich Swann defeats Andrew Everett
  • PROGRESS Women’s Title: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Kylie Rae
  • Moose defeats Ethan Page
  • Dragon Lee, Sam Adonis, & Super Crazy defeat Daga, Pat Monix, & Ultimo Dragon
  • Tessa Blanchard defeats Britt Baker
  • Eddie Edwards defeats Austin Aries
  • Battle Royal: Robert Anthony defeats Brian Pillman Jr. Bryce Benjamin, Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez, Kobe Durst, Mark Wheeler, Matt Knicks, Shane Sabre, Space Monkey, Wardlow
  • The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) defeat Team WhiteWolf (A-Kid & Carlos Romo)
  • Warrior Wrestling Title: Brian Cage (c) defeats Bandido

Warrior Wrestling 2 (09/02/18) – Marian Catholic High School

  • DJ Z defeats Pat Monix
  • Mia Yim & Santana Garrett defeat Britt Baker & Chelsea Green 
  • Darby Allin defeats Jay Bradley 
  • David Arquette & RJ City defeat Frank The Clown & James Ellsworth 
  • BLP Heavyweight Title: Jordynne Grace (c) defeats Tessa Blanchard by DQ
  • Gringo Loco, Isaias Velazquez, & Matt Knicks defeat Bryce Benjamin, Craven, & Robert Anthony 
  • Sam Adonis defeats Colt Cabana 
  • Warrior Wrestling Title Eight Man War Of Attrition Match: Brian Cage defeats Austin Aries, Jeff Cobb, Penta el 0M, Rey Fenix, Rey Mysterio Jr., Rich Swann, and Sammy Guevara ( Brian Cage, Rey Fenix, Penta el 0M, & Sammy Guevara defeat Rey Mysterio Jr., Austin Aries, Jeff Cobb, & Rich Swann) (Brian Cage & Rey Fenix defeat Penta el 0M & Sammy Guevara ) (Brian Cage defeats Rey Fenix)

Warrior Wrestling 1 (05/11/18) – Marian Catholic High School

  • Matt Knicks & Pat Monix defeat Robbie E & Stevie Fierce
  • El Hijo de Dos Caras defeats El Hijo del Fantasma
  • Chelsea Green defeats Deonna Purrazzo
  • James Ellsworth defeats Swoggle
  • Three Way: Pentagon Jr. defeats DJ Z and Matt Sydal
  • The Space Pirates (Shane Sabre & Space Monkey) defeat Kobe Durst & Mark Wheeler
  • NWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Aldis (c) defeats Sam Adonis
  • Brian Cage defeats Eddie Edwards
  • Zelo Pro Women’s Title: Tessa Blanchard (c) defeats Santana Garrett (9:46)
  • No Disqualifcation: Alberto Del Rio (w/Ricardo Rodriguez) defeats Jack Swagger (w/Sam Adonis)